Categories
BLOG

strain 100 release date

Strain 100 Matt Carriker

Optional Add-Ons
Optional Add-Ons

Strain 100 – Plan Ahead Productions, horror, adventure zombie movie apparel.

Matt Carriker – Strain 100 Design

  • 60% Combed Ringspun Cotton/40% Polyester Jersey
  • 4.3 oz.
  • Fabric Laundered for Reduced Shrinkage

Share
Bunker Branding Co. $
  • Custom Apparel
  • Custom Apparel
  • Account
  • Account
  • Mission
  • Privacy Policy
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Terms of Service
Support
  • FAQ
  • Returns
  • Returns
  • Return Policy
  • Return Policy
  • Track Your Order
  • Track Your Order
  • Contact Support$
NEWSLETTER
CONNECT WITH US
Custom Apparel
Account
Mission
Privacy Policy
SECTION 1 – WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.
When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.
Email marketing (if applicable): With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 – CONSENT

How do you get my consent?
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.
If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at [email protected] or mailing us at:
RanchMerch
PO BOX 1634 Boerne Texas US 78006

SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 – SHOPIFY

Our store is hosted on Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.
Your data is stored through Shopify’s data storage, databases and the general Shopify application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

Payment:
If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Shopify stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.
All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover.
PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.
For more insight, you may also want to read Shopify’s Terms of Service (https://www.shopify.com/legal/terms) or Privacy Statement (https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy).

SECTION 5 – THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.
However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.
For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.
In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.
As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.
Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links
When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 6 – SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.
If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 7 – COOKIES

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We’ve listed them here so you that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.
_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).
_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider’s internal stats tracker to record the number of visits
_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.
cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.
_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional
storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.

SECTION 8 – AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 9 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at [email protected] or by mail at
Bunker Branding Co.
[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer]
PO BOX 1634 Boerne Texas US 78006
—-

Terms of Service

BUNKER BRANDING™ LLC
Terms & Conditions

Introduction
Welcome to our website (“Website”). This Website is owned and operated by Bunker Branding Co. LLC (“Bunker Branding™”). This is a binding contractual agreement between you and Bunker Branding™.
The Terms & Conditions, Refund Policy (as defined below), and all rules for all sweepstakes, tournaments, games and other contests are incorporated into one another by reference and are referred to individually and collectively as the “Agreement.”
Your visitation, registration for an account, access and/or use of this Website constitutes your acceptance of this Agreement (as defined below). Bunker Branding™ may modify the Agreement at any time without prior notice to you. Such modification shall be effective immediately upon the first of the following events to occur: (1) posting of the modified Agreement to the website, or (2) upon otherwise notifying you of the modified Agreement. You agree to periodically review the terms and conditions set forth in this Agreement to ensure that you are aware of any modifications.
You agree to do business with Bunker Branding™ electronically. By agreeing to do business electronically, you (i) consent to the electronic communication and delivery of all documents related to the Website and all other goods and services provided via the Website; and (ii) agree that your act of clicking your consent to this Agreement is a binding form of your electronic signature, which you agree binds you to this Agreement and the Privacy Policy.
NOTIFICATION OF ARBITRATION CLAUSE AND CLASS ACTION/JURY TRIAL WAIVER
PLEASE READ THIS AGREEMENT CAREFULLY TO ENSURE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND EACH PROVISION. THIS AGREEMENT CONTAINS A MANDATORY INDIVIDUAL BINDING ARBITRATION AND CLASS ACTION/JURY TRIAL WAIVER PROVISION, AS SET FORTH BELOW.
Definitions
“Agreement” means these Terms & Conditions and the Refund Policy.
“Personally Identifiable Information” means any information that identifies a natural person, such as name, Social Security Number or other government-issued number, date of birth, address, telephone number, biometric data, and the like.

“Person” means a natural person, entity organized under the laws of a governmental authority or unincorporated association or organization, unless otherwise specified.
“Website” means any and all pages of the website (individually and collectively) you are viewing at the moment, and also includes any and all websites on which the Agreement is posted.
“User” or “you” or “your” refers to any and all natural persons who visit, create an account with, access or use this Website in any way imaginable, whether through existing technology or through technology not heretofore manufactured, devised or discovered, or who request, purchase, subscribe to, access, or otherwise use the goods and services offered on this Website.
Purchases & Recurring Billing
When you elect to submit payment for a t-shirt subscription on an automatic, recurring payment basis, you hereby authorize Bunker Branding to collect and reverse fixed and/or variable payment amounts until such time as you cancel the recurring payment as set forth in Bunker Branding’ Recurring Payment Cancellation Policy below. Charges will appear on your bill as “Bunker Branding.”
If you wish to cancel your membership you must do so on or before the 20th day of the month prior to which you wish to cancel your subscription. For example, if you have an existing subscription that will cover January through June, and you wish to cancel the subscription in for the month of April, you must submit your cancellation request on or before March 20. RECURRING CHARGES ARE NONREFUNDABLE FOR ORDERS THAT HAVE BEEN PROCESSED. If a payment is declined, the order will not be processed and your account will be terminated.
Recurring Payment Cancellation Policy

To cancel a recurring payment, follow these steps:

• Sign into My Account.
• On the My Account tab, go to Billing.
• Click Cancel next to Payment Frequency: Recurring.
Select Yes to confirm your request to cancel. We will send you an email to confirm that your request was processed.

Security
You agree to keep your password confidential and not to distribute it or otherwise allow anyone other than you to access your account. Your password is the key to all of the information in your account.
Any communication you make on this Website or over the Internet, whether sent via e-mail, via a form on the Website, or a message board, etc., should be regarded as an insecure communication, unless we explicitly state on a particular web page that you can expect the communication to be secure or encrypted.
Refusal & Termination of Service
Bunker Branding™ reserves the right to terminate or refuse service to anyone, at any time, for any reason or no reason at all, without prior notice, including, without limitation, for violating any provision of this Agreement.
Export Control

You may not use or otherwise export or re-export the Website and/or its content, except as authorized by United States law. The Website and its content may not be exported or re-exported (i) into (or to a national or resident of) any U.S.-embargoed country, (ii) to anyone on the U.S. Treasury Department’s list of Specially Designated Nationals, or (iii) to anyone on the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Table of Denial Orders. You represent and warrant that you are not a resident or national of any such country on any such list, and are not located in, under the control of, acting on behalf of or in concert with, a resident or national of any such country or on any such list.
License to Use the Website
Bunker Branding™ grants, subject to the terms of this Agreement, a limited, non-transferable, non-sublicensable, non-exclusive license to use the software, content and documentation which it owns, or of which it is a licensee, for the limited purposes accessing, exploring and using the Website in real time in a manner consistent with the terms of the Agreement.
Intellectual Property Rights in the Website
Unauthorized duplication of this Website, in whole or in part, or of any plans, designs, specifications, data or content made available from the Website (except as expressly authorized herein) is a violation of the Copyright Act of 1976.
Copyrights
Unless otherwise stated, Bunker Branding™ owns the copyright in this Website and is the owner or a licensee of the content hereon, including, without limitation, all “works” as defined in the Copyright Act of 1976, text, graphics, images, video material, audio material, audiovisual material, and other content, regardless of media format, whether now existing or hereafter arising (“Copyright Material”). The Copyright Material is protected by United States and international copyright laws. You may display and download portions of the Website solely for your own personal, non-commercial use. You agree not to change or delete any proprietary notices from materials downloaded from the Website. All other uses, including, without limitation, the reproduction, copying, modification, distribution, sale, lease, transmission, republication, performance, display, or any commercial use of the content on this site are strictly prohibited by law.
Trademarks
BUNKER BRANDING™ is a trademark owned by Bunker Branding™ (individually and collectively the “Trademarks”). The Trademarks may not be used in any manner by any person or in connection with any product or service, without the express written authorization of an officer or director of Bunker Branding™. All other trademarks, service marks, and trade names are the property of their respective owners and are used on this site by virtue of a right or license from their respective owners.
Notice and Procedure for Making Claims of Copyright Infringement
Notice of Claimed Infringement
Pursuant to 17 U.S.C. § 512, claims of copyright infringement must be submitted to the following designated agent:
Hank Fasthoff
Fasthoff Law Firm PLLC
21 Waterway Ave., Suite 300
The Woodlands, TX 77380
hank @ fasthofflawfirm.com

To be effective, the notification must be a written communication that includes the following:
(i) A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed;
(ii) A reasonably detailed description of the alleged infringing material, or, if multiple copyrighted works are alleged to be infringing, a representative list of such works on this website;
(iii) A reasonably detailed description of where the alleged infringing material is located on this website;
(iv) Information reasonably sufficient to permit us to contact the complaining party, such as an address, telephone number, and, if available, an electronic mail address at which the complaining party may be contacted;
(v) A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and
(vi) A statement that the information in the notification is accurate, and under penalty of perjury, that the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner of an exclusive right that is allegedly infringed.
Counter-Notice
If you believe that your content that was removed pursuant to a Digital Millennium Copyright Act notice we received is not infringing, or that you have the authorization from the copyright owner, the copyright owner’s agent, or pursuant to law, to post and use the content, you may send a counter-notice containing the following information to the Copyright Agent at the address listed above:
(i) Your physical or electronic signature;
(ii) Identification of the content that has been removed or to which access has been disabled and the location at which the content appeared before it was removed or disabled;
(iii) A statement that you have a good faith belief that the content was removed or disabled as a result of mistake or a misidentification of the content; and
(iv) Your name, address, telephone number, and e-mail address, a statement that you consent to the jurisdiction of the federal court in Kendall County, Texas, and a statement that you will accept service of process from the person who provided notification of the alleged infringement.
If a counter-notice is received by the Copyright Agent, we may send a copy of the counter-notice to the original complaining party informing that person that it may replace the removed content or cease disabling it in 10 business days. Unless the copyright owner files an action seeking a court order against the content provider, member or user, the removed content may be replaced, or access to it restored, in 10 to 14 business days or more after receipt of the counter-notice, at our sole discretion.
Submissions
Bunker Branding™ values and encourages feedback. Pursuant to Bunker Branding’™ policy, however, we do not accept or consider creative ideas, suggestions, or materials other than those specifically requested from you by Bunker Branding™. If you choose to send any creative submissions to us, whether at Bunker Branding’s™ request, or despite our request that you do not send submissions to us, then you hereby irrevocably assign and transfer to Bunker Branding™ any and all rights, throughout the universe, in and to each submission (including the individual elements of each submission), without any compensation therefore, including, without limitation, all domestic and foreign copyrights, trademark rights (and goodwill appurtenant thereto), patent rights, trade secret rights, know-how, and all other intellectual property rights and other rights, whether now existing or hereafter arising. To the extent moral rights may not be assigned or transferred, you hereby irrevocably waive enforcement of any and all moral rights. Bunker Branding™ shall be entitled to complete unrestricted use of the submissions and all content, data and information contained therein for any purpose, whether commercial or otherwise, without compensation to, or recognition or acknowledgment of, the author(s) or provider(s) of the submissions.
User Representations & Warranties
You represent and warrant that you are at least 18 years of age and have reached the age of majority in the location where you reside. If you desire to participate in one or more sweepstakes, contests or promotions that may be offered by Bunker Branding™, you further represent that you are a lawful resident of one of the states for which registration for sweepstakes, contests or promotions is permitted. You further represent and warrant that you possess the legal right and ability to enter into this Agreement and to use the Website in accordance with this Agreement. You agree to be financially responsible and otherwise responsible for your use of the Website, and to comply with your responsibilities and obligations as stated in this Agreement. You further agree to (i) provide true, accurate, current and complete information about you as requested by the forms available on this Website; and (ii) to maintain and update your information to keep it secure, true, accurate, current, and complete. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, Bunker Branding™ has the right to terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Website.
You further represent and warrant that you will not provide to us the name, address, email address, phone number, or other personal identifying information of any person under the age of 13. Violation of this provision is grounds for immediate cancellation of any orders, goods, and services offered hereunder.
Governing Law, Jurisdiction, & Venue; Arbitration
All uses of the Website, and all content contained herein, including, without limitation, any disputes arising under or related to this Agreement, shall be governed by and interpreted pursuant to the laws of the State of Texas and the United States of America without regard for conflicts of laws principles. All disputes arising under or relating to the Agreement and/or your visitation, access or use of the Website, shall be submitted to and resolved by binding arbitration in Kendall County, Texas, and any award shall be confirmed exclusively in the courts situated in Kendall County, Texas. You further irrevocably agree and consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the courts situated in Kendall County, Texas for the purposes of reviewing, confirming or otherwise relating to any arbitration award, and you hereby expressly waive jurisdiction and venue in any other forum for such purposes. Any arbitration shall be conducted on a confidential basis pursuant to the Commercial Arbitration Rules of the American Arbitration Association. Any decision or award as a result of any such arbitration proceeding shall be in writing and shall provide an explanation for all findings of fact and conclusions of law, and shall be kept confidential and not disclosed for any purpose except as required by law, e.g., disclosure to tax advisors for the purpose of filing a tax return. Any such arbitration shall include a written record of the arbitration hearing.
WAIVER OF CLASS ACTION/JURY TRIAL
ARBITRATION MUST BE ON AN INDIVIDUAL BASIS. YOU MAY NOT JOIN OR CONSOLIDATE CLAIMS OR PARTIES IN ARBITRATION, OR LITIGATE IN COURT OR ARBITRATE ANY CLAIMS AS A REPRESENTATIVE OR MEMBER OF A CLASS OR IN A PRIVATE ATTORNEY GENERAL CAPACITY, AND YOU HEREBY IRREVOCABLY WAIVE ANY RIGHT YOU MAY HAVE TO FILE ANY SUCH CLAIM OR PARTICIPATE IN ANY PROCEEDING IN ANY SUCH CAPACITY. YOU FURTHER HEREBY IRREVOCABLY WAIVE YOUR RIGHT TO A JURY TRIAL.
INDEMNIFICATION
YOU AGREE TO DEFEND, INDEMNIFY, AND HOLD HARMLESS BUNKER BRANDING™ AND ITS PARENT (IF ANY), SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, SUCCESSORS, AND ASSIGNS, AND EACH OF THE FOREGOING’S PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, MEMBERS, MANAGERS, PARTNERS, SHAREHOLDERS, OWNERS, ASSOCIATES, JOINT VENTURERS, CONTRACTORS, ATTORNEYS, INSURERS, AGENTS AND REPRESENTATIVES ( INDIVIDUALLY AND COLLECTIVELY, THE “INDEMNIFIED PARTIES”), FROM AND AGAINST ALL LIABILITIES, DAMAGES, CLAIMS, CAUSES OF ACTION, COSTS, ATTORNEY’S FEES, AND ALL OTHER COSTS AND EXPENSES, IN CONNECTION WITH, ARISING OUT OF, OR RELATING TO (I) YOUR ACTUAL OR ALLEGED BREACH OF THIS AGREEMENT (II) YOUR ACTUAL OR ALLEGED NEGLIGENT, WILFUL OR INTENTIONAL ACTIONS OR OMISSIONS ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO YOUR REGISTRATION, VISITATION OR USE OF THIS SITE; PURCHASE, POSSESSION, USE OR NONUSE OF ANY MERCHANDISE OR SWEEPSTAKES ENTRY AND/OR PURCHASE, POSSESSION, USE OR NONUSE OF SWEEPSTAKES WINNINGS; AS WELL AS YOUR PARTICIPATION IN ANY SWEEPSTAKES, CONTEST OR OTHER PROMOTION. THE INDEMNIFIED PARTIES MAY, AT THEIR SOLE DISCRETION, CHOOSE TO PARTICIPATE IN THE DEFENSE OR ANY MATTER OR CLAIM OR NEGOTIATED SETTLEMENT. NO SETTLEMENT THAT MAY HAVE THE POTENTIAL TO AFFECT AN INDEMNIFIED PARTY’S RIGHTS IN ANY WAY SHALL BE ENTERED INTO WITHOUT SUCH INDEMNIFIED PARTY’S PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL.
LIMITATION OF LIABILITY
ACCESS TO AND USE OF THIS WEBSITE IS PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS. YOU AGREE THAT BUNKER BRANDING™ AND ITS PARENT (IF ANY), SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES, SUCCESSORS, AND ASSIGNS, AND EACH OF THE FOREGOING’S PAST, PRESENT AND FUTURE OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, MEMBERS, MANAGERS, PARTNERS, SHAREHOLDERS, OWNERS, ASSOCIATES, JOINT VENTURERS, CONTRACTORS, ATTORNEYS, INSURERS, AGENTS AND REPRESENTATIVES (INDIVIDUALLY AND COLLECTIVELY, THE “LIMITED PARTIES”), SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND, OR FOR ANY INDEMNITY, REGARDLESS OF THE NATURE OR CAUSE OF THE DAMAGES OR INDEMNITY, THAT ARISE OUT OF OR RELATE TO YOUR VISITATION OR USE OF THIS SITE; PURCHASE, POSSESSION, USE OR NONUSE OF MERCHANDISE OR A SWEEPSTAKES ENTRY, OR THE OFFERING OF CONTENT, INFORMATION, GOODS, SERVICES, OR OTHER MATERIAL ON, OR ACCESSIBLE THROUGH, THIS WEBSITE AND/OR IN ANY EMAILS, NEWSLETTERS, OR IN ANY EXTERNALLY-LINKED THIRD PARTY SITE. WITHOUT LIMITING THE FOREGOING, THE LIMITED PARTIES SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ACTUAL, DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, EXEMPLARY, SPECIAL, AND/OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, OR FOR ANY OTHER CAUSE, LOSS, ACTION, CLAIM, OR DAMAGE, INCLUDING LOSS OF TIME, LOSS OF OPPORTUNITY, LOSS OF BUSINESS, LOSS OF EARNINGS, OR INJURY TO PERSON (INCLUDING DEATH) OR PROPERTY.
DISCLAIMER OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES
ALL PRODUCTS, SERVICES, MATERIALS, INFORMATION, AND OTHER CONTENT ON THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” BASIS. BUNKER BRANDING™ MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY TYPE, NEITHER EXPRESS NOR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THE SITE OR THE INFORMATION, MATERIALS, CONTENT, PRODUCTS, OR SERVICES CONTAINED HEREIN. BUNKER BRANDING™ EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ALL TYPES, INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.
SITE USAGE POLICY
The Website may be used only for lawful purposes. The transmission, storage, routing, or presentation of any information, data or material in violation of any applicable local, state, or federal law or regulation, or in violation of this Site Usage Policy is strictly prohibited. Examples of such information, data, or material include unauthorized reproduction, publication, distribution or other use of copyrighted works, patents, inventions, trademarks, trade secrets; research, development, plans, materials or other data that are prohibited by the United States Export Control Regulations; or the dissemination of harmful, harassing, or fraudulent content. Any conduct by any user that constitutes harassment, fraud, stalking, abuse, or a violation of applicable law is strictly prohibited. Using the Website to perform, or solicit the performance of, any illegal activity is also strictly prohibited.
In addition to the forgoing, the following uses are strictly prohibited and all users agree not to engage in such conduct, directly or indirectly:
a. Posting or transmitting any unsolicited advertising, promotional materials, junk mail, “spam,” chain letters/emails, telephone calls or any other form of solicitation to anyone.
b. Spamming any email address that appears on the Website.
c. Posting any multi-level-marketing, pyramid scheme, “club membership,” distributorship or sales representative agency arrangement or other business or commercial opportunity.
d. Including any hidden text in your postings, including words in white or otherwise invisible font.
e. Deleting or revising any material posted by any other person or entity.
f. If you have a password allowing access to a nonpublic area of the Website, you are prohibited from sharing or disclosing it to any third party, and from allowing any third party to access the Website under your account.
g. Using, or attempting to use, any engine, software, tool, agent or other device or mechanism (including without limitation browsers, spiders, bots, avatars or intelligent agents) to navigate or search the Website, other than (i) the search engine and search agents available on the Website, and (ii) generally available third party web browsers.
h. Accessing the Website by any means other than through the interface that is provided for use in accessing the Website.
i. Attempting to decipher, decompile, disassemble or reverse engineer any of the software comprising a part of the Website.
j. Aggregating, copying or duplicating in any manner any of the materials or information available from the Website.
k. Framing of or linking to any of the materials or information available from the Website.

PRIVACY POLICY FOR BUNKER BRANDING™
Bunker Branding Co. LLC (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of its users (“user” or “you”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website (“Site”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT ACCESS THE SITE.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last updated” date of this Privacy Policy. You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect via the Site depends on the content and materials you use, and includes:

Personal Data
Demographic and other personally identifiable information (such as your name and email address) that you voluntarily give to us when choosing to participate in various activities related to the Site, such as making a purchase, registering an account, sending feedback or responding to surveys. If you choose to share data about yourself via your profile or other interactive areas of the Site, please be advised that all data you disclose in these areas is public and your data will be accessible to anyone who accesses the Site.

Derivative Data
Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your native actions that are integral to the Site, as well as other interactions with the Site via server log files.

Financial Data
Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g. valid credit card number, card brand, expiration date) that we may collect when you purchase, order, or request information about our goods or services from the Site.

Data from Social Networks
User information from social networking sites, such as YouTube, Facebook, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, or Twitter, including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks. This information may also include the contact information of anyone you invite to use and/or join the Site.

Geo-Location Information
We may request access or permission to and track location-based information from your mobile device, either continuously or while you are using the Site, to provide location-based services and for other purposes. If you wish to change our access or permissions, you may do so in your device’s settings.

Push Notifications
We may request to send you push notifications regarding your account or the Site. If you wish to opt-out from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.

Third-Party Data
Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Site permission to access this information.

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys
Personal and other information you may provide when entering sweepstakes, games, tournaments, contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site to:

1. Administer sweepstakes, promotions, games and contests.
2. Respond to a subpoena.
3. Compile anonymous statistical data and analysis for use internally or with third parties.
4. Create and manage your account.
5. Deliver targeted advertising, coupons, newsletters, and other information regarding promotions and the Site to you.
6. Email you regarding your account or order.
7. Enable user-to-user communications.
8. Fulfill and manage purchases, orders, payments, and other transactions related to the Site.
9. Generate a personal profile about you to make future visits to the Site more personalized.
10. Increase the efficiency and operation of the Site.
11. Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with the Site.
12. Notify you of updates to the Site
13. Offer new products, services, mobile applications, and/or recommendations to you.
14. Perform other business activities as needed.
15. Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity.
16. Process payments and refunds.
17. Request feedback and contact you about your use of the Site.
18. Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.
19. Respond to product and customer service requests.
20. Send you a newsletter.
21. Solicit support for the Site.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers
We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including sweepstakes/contest sponsors, payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.

Marketing Communications
With your consent, or with an opportunity for you to withdraw consent, we may share your information with third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Third-Party Advertisers
We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates
We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include any subsidiaries, business partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Business Partners
We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

Social Media Contacts
If you connect to the Site through a social network, your contacts on the social network may see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity.

Other Third Parties
We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Sale or Bankruptcy
If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the acquirer or successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

Cookies and Web Beacons
We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site to help customize the Site and improve your experience. When you access the Site, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Site. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

Internet-Based Advertising
Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Site, implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us. For more information about opting-out of interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

Website Analytics
We may also partner with selected third-party vendors to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site through the use of first party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site, determine the popularity of certain content, and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site, you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, if you do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies, you can install and/or update your settings for one of the following:

Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool
Google Analytics Opt-Out Plugin
Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES
The Site may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site, any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. We cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

POLICY FOR CHILDREN
We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy.

OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION

Account Information
You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by: Contacting us using the contact information provided below.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Emails and Communications
If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

• Noting your preferences at the time you register your account with the Site
• Contacting us using the contact information provided below

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS
California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Site, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Site. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Site, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

Transfer of Data
You agree that any data we collect may be stored, processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this policy. The information that we collect may be transferred to the following countries whose data protection laws may be less restrictive and not equivalent to those in the European Economic Area: the United States of America.
Unless otherwise stated, the data is processed in the United States of America and at any other location where other parties processing information are located.

Strain 100 – Plan Ahead Productions, horror, adventure zombie movie apparel. Matt Carriker – Strain 100 Design Features: 60% Combed Ringspun Cotton/40% Polyester Jersey 4.3 oz. Fabric Laundered for Reduced Shrinkage

The Strain (2014 – 2017)

Average Tomatometer Avg Tomatometer

Average Audience Score Avg Audience Score

Avg Tomatometer

  • All Critics
  • Top Critics
  • A series gets an Average Tomatometer when at least 50 percent of its seasons have a score. The Average Tomatometer is the sum of all season scores divided by the number of seasons with a Tomatometer.

Avg Audience Score

  • The percentage of users who rated this 3.5 stars or higher.

Series Info

The Strain Videos

The Strain Photos

Seasons

2017, FX, 10 episodes

2016, FX, 10 episodes

2015, FX, 13 episodes

2014, FX, 13 episodes

Cast & Crew

Series Details

TV Network: FX
Premiere Date:
Genre: Horror
Executive Producer: Guillermo del Toro

News & Interviews for The Strain

View All The Strain News

About Tomatometer

A series gets an Average Tomatometer when at least 50 percent of its seasons have a score. The Average Tomatometer is the sum of all season scores divided by the number of seasons with a Tomatometer.

About Audience Score

The percentage of users who rated this 3.5 stars or higher.

A vampiric virus spreads through New York City. ]]>